Main Page Divisional Offices Info/Forms Opinions Juror Information Judges Holidays Employment Links Electronic Case Filing
District Court Phone List


FORT WAYNE DIVISION
1300 S. Harrison St.
Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Area Code: 260


CLERK'S OFFICE
1108 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Operations Area
Public
423-3000
Linda Walker, Division Manager

JUDGE ROGER COSBEY
1130 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Public
Case Management
423-3040
423-3047

JUDGE WILLIAM C. LEE
2145 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
423-3030
423-3001
423-3060

JUDGE THERESA L. SPRINGMANN
2145 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
423-3050
423-3051
423-3060

BANKRUPTCY COURT
1100 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Public
420-5100

PROBATION AND PRETRIAL SERVICES
3134 E. Ross Adair Courthouse
Public
423-3200
HAMMOND DIVISION at LAFAYETTE
230 N. Fourth St.
Lafayette, IN 47901
Area Code: 765


CLERK'S OFFICE
214 Charles Halleck Federal Bldg
Operations Area
Public
420-6250
Kurt Koch, Division Manager

BANKRUPTCY COURT
Charles Halleck Federal Bldg
Public
420-6300

PROBATION AND PRETRIAL SERVICES
207 Charles Halleck Federal Bldg
Public
219-852-3642

HAMMOND DIVISION
5400 Federal Plaza
Hammond, IN 46320
Area Code: 219


CLERK'S OFFICE
Suite 2300
Executive Office
852-6500
Robert N. Trgovich, Clerk of Court

Operations Area
Public
852-6500
Kurt Koch, Division Manager

JUDGE PAUL R. CHERRY
Suite 3500
Public
Case Management
852-6700
852-6703

JUDGE RUDY LOZANO
Suite 4300
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
852-3600
852-3603
852-3616

JUDGE JOHN E. MARTIN
Suite 3700
Public
Case Management
852-6610
852-6614

JUDGE JAMES T. MOODY
Suite 4100
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
852-3460
852-3464
852-3462

JUDGE ANDREW RODOVICH
Suite 3700
Public
852-6600

CHIEF JUDGE PHILIP P. SIMON
Suite 4400
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
852-6740
852-6724
852-6728

JUDGE JOSEPH S. VAN BOKKELEN
Suite 4200
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
852-6720
852-6744
852-6557

BANKRUPTCY COURT
5400 Federal Plaza
Public
852-3480

PROBATION AND PRETRIAL SERVICES
5400 Federal Plaza
Public
852-3620
SOUTH BEND DIVISION
204 S Main St
South Bend, IN 46601
Area Code: 574


CLERK'S OFFICE
102 Robert A. Grant Courthouse
Executive Office
246-8000
Robert N. Trgovich, Clerk of Court

Operations Area
Public
246-8000
Linda Walker, Division Manager

JUDGE ROBERT MILLER, JR.
325 Robert A. Grant Courthouse
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
246-8080
246-8082
246-8039

JUDGE JON E. DEGUILIO
124 Robert A. Grant Courthouse
Public
Case Management
Court Reporter
246-8170
246-8171
246-8038

JUDGE CHRISTOPHER A. NUECHTERLEIN
201 Robert A. Grant Courthouse
Public
Case Management
246-8100
246-8104

BANKRUPTCY COURT
401 South Michigan Street
Public
968-2100

PROBATION AND PRETRIAL SERVICES
102 Robert A. Grant Courthouse
Public
246-8130

JUROR INFORMATION

JURY AUTO ATTENDANT
Phone: 1-800-949-8742

JURY CLERK/ADMINISTRATOR
Mailing address:
P.O. Box 1498
Lafayette, IN 47902
Phone: 1-877-377-1219
(leave message)
Department of Homeland Security
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

Indianapolis Sub Office
950 North Meridian Street, Room 400
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Phone: 1-800-375-5283 or
www.uscis.gov

Phone Number Links

  • Fort Wayne
  • Hammond
  • Lafayette
  • South Bend
  • Juror Information
  • Citizenship &
         Immigration Services

  • Divisional Offices

  • Fort Wayne
  • Hammond
  • Lafayette
  • South Bend

  • Other Agencies

  • Bankruptcy Court
  • Probation & Pretrial

  • Department of Homeland Security, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

  • Send comments to INND Webmaster